NEWS

FBC Glance

[ad_1]

All Times EDT

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Tulane 3 0 101 72 6 1 215 136
SMU 4 0 189 36 6 2 324 112
UTSA 3 0 126 64 4 3 203 176
FAU 3 1 124 83 4 4 207 191
Memphis 2 1 94 76 5 2 249 159
Rice 2 1 95 69 4 3 238 192
South Florida 2 2 135 171 4 4 224 274
Navy 2 2 95 96 3 4 128 155
North Texas 1 2 97 76 3 4 242 248
Tulsa 1 3 85 157 3 5 176 287
Charlotte 1 3 42 93 2 6 118 197
UAB 1 3 120 156 2 6 232 301
Temple 0 4 74 197 2 6 153 304
East Carolina 0 3 34 65 1 6 122 169

___

Saturday’s Games

Navy at Temple, 2 p.m.

UTSA at North Texas, 3 p.m.

South Florida at Memphis, 3 p.m.

FAU at UAB, 3 p.m.

Tulane at East Carolina, 3:30 p.m.

Charlotte at Tulsa, 4 p.m.

SMU at Rice, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 27

FAU 38, Charlotte 16

Saturday, Oct. 28

SMU 69, Tulsa 10

Memphis at North Texas, 3 p.m.

East Carolina at UTSA, 3:30 p.m.

Tulane at Rice, 4 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Florida St. 6 0 221 109 8 0 332 146
Louisville 3 1 129 110 6 1 239 144
North Carolina 3 1 149 93 6 1 251 157
Virginia Tech 3 1 123 83 4 4 209 183
Duke 2 1 72 48 5 2 207 97
Boston College 2 2 122 134 5 3 225 227
NC State 2 2 61 75 5 3 202 182
Georgia Tech 2 2 110 113 3 4 208 212
Miami 1 2 79 84 5 2 254 134
Clemson 2 4 116 137 4 4 230 168
Virginia 1 2 76 78 2 5 165 218
Pittsburgh 1 3 100 121 2 5 172 172
Wake Forest 1 4 78 135 4 4 178 196
Syracuse 0 4 34 150 4 4 211 193

___

Thursday’s Games

Wake Forest at Duke, 7:30 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Boston College at Syracuse, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Campbell at North Carolina, Noon

Florida St. at Pittsburgh, TBA

Notre Dame at Clemson, TBA

Georgia Tech at Virginia, 2 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Louisville, 3:30 p.m.

Miami at NC State, 8 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 26

Virginia Tech 38, Syracuse 10

Saturday, Oct. 28

Florida St. 41, Wake Forest 16

Boston College 21, Uconn 14

NC State 24, Clemson 17

Virginia at Miami, 3:30 p.m.

Duke at Louisville, 3:30 p.m.

Pittsburgh at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.

North Carolina at Georgia Tech, 8 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Oklahoma 4 1 168 123 7 1 335 151
Kansas St. 4 1 185 84 6 2 299 127
Texas 3 1 139 78 6 1 241 122
Oklahoma St. 3 1 143 121 5 2 204 182
Iowa St. 3 1 111 101 4 3 161 140
Kansas 3 2 173 161 6 2 286 225
West Virginia 3 2 158 151 5 3 246 212
BYU 2 2 100 123 5 2 193 170
Baylor 2 2 88 141 3 4 162 210
TCU 2 3 118 116 4 4 235 184
Texas Tech 2 3 136 127 3 5 240 203
Houston 1 4 106 196 3 5 202 260
UCF 0 5 145 203 3 5 267 239
Cincinnati 0 4 72 117 2 5 189 182

___

Thursday’s Games

TCU at Texas Tech, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Kansas St. at Texas, TBA

Kansas at Iowa St., TBA

Houston at Baylor, TBA

Oklahoma at Oklahoma St., TBA

BYU at West Virginia, TBA

UCF at Cincinnati, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Kansas St. 41, Houston 0

West Virginia 41, UCF 28

Kansas 38, Oklahoma 33

BYU at Texas, 3:30 p.m.

Iowa St. at Baylor, 3:30 p.m.

Cincinnati at Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Montana St. 4 0 179 71 6 1 315 131
Montana 3 1 96 92 6 1 191 135
Idaho 3 1 143 100 5 2 235 154
Idaho St. 3 1 135 114 3 4 208 269
Sacramento St. 2 2 109 121 5 2 211 174
UC Davis 2 2 95 87 4 3 173 173
E. Washington 2 2 135 133 3 4 216 231
Portland St. 2 2 150 118 3 4 265 230
N. Arizona 2 2 106 100 2 5 167 225
Cal Poly 1 4 91 208 3 5 162 297
Weber St. 1 4 77 136 3 5 153 194
N. Colorado 0 4 72 108 0 7 111 245

___

Saturday’s Games

Idaho at N. Colorado, 3 p.m.

N. Arizona at Montana St., 3 p.m.

Cal Poly at E. Washington, 4 p.m.

Weber St. at Idaho St., 6 p.m.

Portland St. at UC Davis, 7 p.m.

Sacramento St. at Montana, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

N. Colorado at Montana, 3 p.m.

Montana St. at Idaho, 4 p.m.

E. Washington at Portland St., 4 p.m.

UC Davis at N. Arizona, 4 p.m.

Idaho St. at Sacramento St., 9 p.m.

BIG SOUTH-OVC ASSOCIATION

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
SE Missouri 3 0 108 38 3 4 204 188
UT Martin 3 1 99 75 6 2 247 182
Gardner-Webb 2 1 94 77 4 4 201 266
Tennessee St. 1 1 37 45 5 2 169 152
Bryant 1 1 67 49 3 4 169 194
Charleston Southern 1 1 24 27 3 4 95 205
E. Illinois 1 2 80 87 5 3 186 176
Lindenwood (Mo.) 1 2 40 69 3 4 187 218
Tennessee Tech 1 2 41 64 3 5 113 199
Robert Morris 0 3 53 112 2 6 175 258

___

Saturday’s Games

Gardner-Webb at Bryant, 1 p.m.

Robert Morris at SE Missouri, 2 p.m.

UT Martin at Tennessee Tech, 2:30 p.m.

E. Illinois at Lindenwood (Mo.), 3 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Charleston Southern, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Tennessee Tech 38, Robert Morris 13

Gardner-Webb 38, UT Martin 34

Lindenwood (Mo.) at Tennessee St., 3 p.m.

SE Missouri at Nicholls, 3 p.m.

Bryant at Charleston Southern, 4 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Michigan 5 0 229 31 8 0 325 47
Ohio St. 4 0 121 39 7 0 236 70
Penn St. 4 1 147 70 7 1 311 92
Rutgers 3 2 102 100 6 2 225 126
Maryland 2 3 143 123 5 3 261 163
Michigan St. 0 4 49 133 2 5 132 195
Indiana 0 5 65 183 2 6 149 238

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Wisconsin 3 1 93 66 5 2 188 128
Iowa 3 2 71 79 6 2 156 116
Minnesota 2 2 69 109 4 3 142 170
Nebraska 2 2 54 74 4 3 131 135
Northwestern 2 3 99 143 4 4 174 208
Purdue 1 3 82 118 2 5 161 209
Illinois 1 4 87 143 3 5 163 222

___

Saturday’s Games

Nebraska at Michigan St., Noon

Wisconsin at Indiana, Noon

Ohio St. at Rutgers, Noon

Penn St. at Maryland, 3:30 p.m.

Northwestern vs. Iowa at Chicago, 3:30 p.m.

Illinois at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.

Purdue at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Penn St. 33, Indiana 24

Northwestern 33, Maryland 27

Purdue at Nebraska, 3:30 p.m.

Michigan St. at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.

Ohio St. at Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.

COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Delaware 5 0 185 60 7 1 277 154
Villanova 4 1 151 67 6 2 245 144
Albany (NY) 4 1 158 96 6 3 252 178
Richmond 4 1 133 108 5 3 195 176
Elon 4 1 97 80 4 4 164 185
William & Mary 3 2 123 103 5 3 174 143
Campbell 3 2 157 148 4 3 261 204
Rhode Island 3 3 139 153 5 4 257 251
Hampton 2 3 97 176 4 4 190 272
New Hampshire 2 3 187 162 4 4 304 231
Monmouth (NJ) 2 3 188 137 3 5 277 214
Towson 2 3 141 192 3 5 181 261
Maine 1 5 156 203 2 7 199 274
NC A&T 0 5 57 144 1 7 107 235
Stony Brook 0 6 101 241 0 8 115 298

___

Saturday’s Games

Campbell at North Carolina, Noon

Towson at NC A&T, 1 p.m.

Hampton at Maine, 1 p.m.

William & Mary at Albany (NY), 1 p.m.

Villanova at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Stony Brook at Monmouth (NJ), 1 p.m.

Elon at Delaware, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Rhode Island 34, New Hampshire 28

Delaware 51, Towson 13

Albany (NY) 37, Maine 21

William & Mary 31, Monmouth (NJ) 28

Villanova 48, Stony Brook 13

Hampton 26, NC A&T 24

Campbell at Richmond, 3:30 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Liberty 6 0 207 116 8 0 296 167
Jacksonville St. 5 1 171 136 7 2 257 169
New Mexico St. 4 1 133 94 6 3 265 193
W. Kentucky 2 2 112 100 4 4 239 236
Louisiana Tech 2 3 121 120 3 6 237 247
UTEP 2 3 95 117 3 6 168 245
Middle Tennessee 1 3 106 141 2 6 190 265
FIU 1 5 103 189 4 5 187 257
Sam Houston St. 0 5 118 153 0 8 128 218

___

Saturday’s Games

Jacksonville St. at South Carolina, Noon

Kennesaw St. at Sam Houston St., 1 p.m.

Louisiana Tech at Liberty, 6 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at New Mexico St., 6 p.m.

W. Kentucky at UTEP, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 24

New Mexico St. 27, Louisiana Tech 24

Liberty 42, W. Kentucky 29

Wednesday, Oct. 25

Jacksonville St. 41, FIU 16

UTEP 37, Sam Houston St. 34

IVY LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Princeton 3 1 72 52 4 3 117 92
Harvard 2 1 89 75 5 1 220 123
Dartmouth 2 1 67 60 3 3 132 128
Penn 2 2 93 87 5 2 192 153
Brown 2 2 103 123 4 3 204 202
Yale 2 2 104 81 4 3 204 136
Cornell 2 2 85 90 3 4 146 166
Columbia 0 4 40 85 2 5 89 109

___

Friday’s Games

Princeton at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Yale at Brown, Noon

Harvard at Columbia, 12:30 p.m.

Cornell at Penn, 1 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 27

Brown 30, Penn 26

Saturday, Oct. 28

Yale 35, Columbia 7

Princeton 14, Cornell 3

Dartmouth at Harvard, 4 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Miami (Ohio) 3 1 101 45 6 2 238 155
Ohio 3 1 113 64 6 2 180 111
Buffalo 3 1 88 53 3 5 207 231
Bowling Green 2 2 72 93 4 4 178 200
Akron 0 4 48 126 1 7 123 235
Kent St. 0 4 40 117 1 7 100 264

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Toledo 4 0 118 87 7 1 279 161
N. Illinois 3 1 131 75 4 4 194 170
Cent. Michigan 2 2 73 94 4 4 176 238
E. Michigan 2 3 109 115 4 5 167 201
W. Michigan 2 3 156 148 3 6 236 295
Ball St. 1 3 64 96 2 6 129 232

___

Tuesday’s Games

N. Illinois at Cent. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Buffalo at Toledo, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday’s Games

Ball St. at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

Kent St. at Akron, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

W. Michigan 45, E. Michigan 21

Miami (Ohio) at Ohio, 3:30 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
NC Central 2 0 78 38 7 1 290 208
Howard 2 0 44 33 4 4 228 201
SC State 1 1 63 69 3 5 180 222
Morgan St. 1 1 42 44 2 5 110 166
Norfolk St. 0 2 51 59 2 6 179 222
Delaware St. 0 2 17 52 1 7 146 292

___

Saturday’s Games

Delaware St. at Morgan St., 1 p.m.

Norfolk St. at NC Central, 3:30 p.m.

Howard at SC State, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 26

NC Central 62, SC State 28

Saturday, Oct. 28

Howard 17, Delaware St. 10

Morgan St. 32, Norfolk St. 28

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
S. Dakota St. 5 0 177 61 8 0 312 91
South Dakota 4 1 116 97 6 2 185 138
N. Iowa 4 1 128 123 5 3 195 204
North Dakota 3 2 155 136 5 3 265 207
Youngstown St. 3 2 188 147 5 3 295 220
N. Dakota St. 2 2 133 90 5 2 261 138
S. Illinois 2 2 73 74 5 2 162 133
Illinois St. 2 3 158 130 4 4 260 161
Missouri St. 2 3 134 146 3 5 241 246
Murray St. 1 3 67 121 2 5 122 222
Indiana St. 0 5 91 154 0 8 105 267
W. Illinois 0 4 42 183 0 7 120 321

___

Saturday’s Games

Youngstown St. at Indiana St., 1 p.m.

North Dakota at Murray St., 2 p.m.

South Dakota at S. Illinois, 2 p.m.

W. Illinois at N. Iowa, 2 p.m.

Illinois St. at Missouri St., 3 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at S. Dakota St., 3 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

N. Iowa 24, Illinois St. 21

North Dakota 36, Indiana St. 33

Youngstown St. 44, Missouri St. 28

S. Dakota St. 37, South Dakota 3

Murray St. at N. Dakota St., 3:30 p.m.

S. Illinois at W. Illinois, 4 p.m.

MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Air Force 4 0 167 78 7 0 239 94
UNLV 3 0 114 70 6 1 250 184
Fresno St. 2 1 83 65 6 1 238 141
Wyoming 2 1 86 79 5 2 184 179
Boise St. 2 1 99 89 3 4 208 216
San Jose St. 2 2 141 125 3 5 262 247
Colorado St. 1 2 78 99 3 4 209 235
New Mexico 1 2 92 108 3 4 209 228
Nevada 1 2 42 72 1 6 110 237
San Diego St. 1 3 82 123 3 5 157 225
Utah St. 1 3 118 142 3 5 282 272
Hawaii 0 3 75 127 2 6 188 291

___

Friday’s Games

Colorado St. at Wyoming, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Air Force vs. Army at Denver, 2:30 p.m.

Hawaii at Nevada, 4 p.m.

UNLV at New Mexico, 6 p.m.

Utah St. at San Diego St., 7 p.m.

Boise St. at Fresno St., 10 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Wyoming at Boise St., 5:30 p.m.

Air Force at Colorado St., 7 p.m.

New Mexico at Nevada, 10:30 p.m.

UNLV at Fresno St., 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Oct. 29

San Jose St. at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Duquesne 4 0 140 83 5 3 230 255
Merrimack 3 2 149 99 4 4 225 155
St. Francis (Pa.) 3 2 143 113 3 5 195 221
Wagner 3 2 85 102 3 5 104 224
LIU Brooklyn 2 2 75 106 2 6 115 208
Stonehill 2 3 116 137 3 5 156 252
CCSU 1 3 90 104 3 5 215 228
Sacred Heart 1 5 86 140 1 8 113 217

___

Saturday’s Games

CCSU at Sacred Heart, Noon

Duquesne at Wagner, Noon

LIU Brooklyn at St. Francis (Pa.), Noon

Merrimack at Umass, 3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 26

LIU Brooklyn 24, CCSU 23

Saturday, Oct. 28

Duquesne 27, Sacred Heart 0

Wagner 28, Stonehill 17

St. Francis (Pa.) 28, Merrimack 21

PACIFIC-12 CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Washington 4 0 141 96 7 0 281 132
Southern Cal 4 1 221 154 6 2 363 244
Oregon 3 1 155 72 6 1 329 119
Oregon St. 3 1 144 109 6 1 267 142
Utah 3 1 89 74 6 1 164 105
UCLA 2 2 98 74 5 2 219 104
Arizona 2 2 130 100 4 3 223 144
Colorado 1 3 117 160 4 3 241 251
Washington St. 1 3 85 142 4 3 230 209
California 1 3 110 166 3 4 209 218
Stanford 1 4 89 204 2 5 149 258
Arizona St. 0 4 80 108 1 6 119 185

___

Saturday’s Games

Arizona St. at Utah, 2 p.m.

California at Oregon, 5:30 p.m.

Washington at Southern Cal, 7:30 p.m.

Stanford at Washington St., 9 p.m.

Oregon St. at Colorado, 10 p.m.

UCLA at Arizona, 10:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Oregon at Utah, 3:30 p.m.

Southern Cal at California, 4 p.m.

Washington at Stanford, 7 p.m.

Colorado at UCLA, 7:30 p.m.

Washington St. at Arizona St., 8 p.m.

Oregon St. at Arizona, 10:30 p.m.

PATRIOT LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Lafayette 3 0 129 82 7 1 219 170
Holy Cross 3 1 186 119 5 3 333 232
Georgetown 2 2 88 94 4 5 223 206
Fordham 1 2 109 112 5 3 278 206
Colgate 1 2 69 114 3 5 156 290
Lehigh 1 2 69 73 2 6 137 229
Bucknell 1 3 116 172 3 5 182 273

___

Saturday’s Games

Holy Cross at Lehigh, Noon

Colgate at Lafayette, 12:30 p.m.

Bucknell at Fordham, 1 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Lafayette 35, Georgetown 25

Holy Cross 49, Fordham 47

Bucknell 49, Colgate 34

PIONEER LEAGUE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Davidson 4 0 181 108 5 2 303 159
Drake 5 0 146 71 5 3 184 223
St. Thomas (Minn.) 5 1 180 124 6 3 229 219
Butler 4 2 152 104 6 3 260 173
Marist 4 2 154 178 4 4 161 243
Morehead St. 2 2 92 79 3 4 151 204
Presbyterian 1 3 71 91 3 4 152 169
San Diego 1 3 109 135 1 6 152 213
Stetson 1 4 83 157 3 5 175 275
Dayton 0 5 73 148 2 6 187 233
Valparaiso 0 5 93 139 1 7 141 230

___

Saturday’s Games

Drake at Marist, Noon

San Diego at Presbyterian, Noon

Davidson at Stetson, 1 p.m.

Butler at Morehead St., 2 p.m.

Dayton at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Butler 17, Valparaiso 7

Drake 33, Stetson 7

St. Thomas (Minn.) 49, Marist 14

Morehead St. at San Diego, 5 p.m.

Presbyterian at Davidson, 7 p.m.

SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Georgia 4 0 139 67 7 0 281 98
Missouri 3 1 149 103 7 1 271 186
Florida 3 1 122 102 5 2 204 140
Kentucky 2 2 112 131 5 2 219 165
Tennessee 2 2 97 96 5 2 221 136
South Carolina 1 5 139 200 2 6 203 252
Vanderbilt 0 4 83 158 2 6 222 275

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Alabama 5 0 148 88 7 1 245 132
LSU 4 1 221 157 6 2 379 212
Mississippi 3 1 120 114 6 1 278 164
Texas A&M 3 2 124 95 5 3 256 156
Mississippi St. 1 3 68 121 4 3 188 180
Auburn 0 4 69 130 3 4 187 167
Arkansas 0 5 97 126 2 6 212 183

___

Saturday’s Games

Texas A&M at Mississippi, Noon

Arkansas at Florida, Noon

Uconn at Tennessee, Noon

Jacksonville St. at South Carolina, Noon

Missouri at Georgia, 3:30 p.m.

Auburn at Vanderbilt, 4 p.m.

Kentucky at Mississippi St., 7:30 p.m.

LSU at Alabama, 7:45 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Texas A&M 30, South Carolina 17

Mississippi St. at Auburn, 3:30 p.m.

Florida vs. Georgia at Jacksonville, Fla., 3:45 p.m.

Tennessee at Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Mississippi, 7:30 p.m.

SOUTHERN CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Furman 5 0 138 74 7 1 235 159
Chattanooga 6 1 248 128 7 2 302 189
W. Carolina 3 1 148 100 5 2 265 201
Mercer 3 2 117 86 5 3 189 188
Samford 4 3 189 163 5 4 271 222
VMI 2 3 74 116 3 5 106 189
ETSU 1 4 86 126 2 6 134 238
The Citadel 0 5 51 179 0 8 68 300
Wofford 0 5 64 143 0 8 97 234

___

Saturday’s Games

VMI at ETSU, 1 p.m.

Furman at Chattanooga, 1:30 p.m.

Mercer at The Citadel, 2 p.m.

W. Carolina at Wofford, 3 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Chattanooga 24, VMI 23

Furman 16, ETSU 8

Mercer at W. Carolina, 2:30 p.m.

Samford 37, The Citadel 7

SOUTHLAND CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Incarnate Word 3 0 96 61 6 1 242 119
Lamar 3 0 78 56 4 3 153 157
Nicholls 3 0 96 24 3 3 133 139
Houston Christian 1 2 60 78 3 4 185 196
Texas A&M Commerce 1 2 59 65 1 6 111 213
SE Louisiana 1 3 106 117 1 7 172 254
McNeese St. 0 3 44 107 0 7 116 256
Northwestern St. 0 2 33 64 0 6 84 213

___

Saturday’s Games

Nicholls at Incarnate Word, 4 p.m.

Texas A&M Commerce at Lamar, 4 p.m.

McNeese St. at SE Louisiana, 4 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Texas A&M Commerce at Houston Christian, 3 p.m.

SE Missouri at Nicholls, 3 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Lamar, 4 p.m.

SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Florida A&M 5 0 139 67 6 1 194 115
Jackson St. 4 2 144 118 5 3 215 202
Alabama St. 3 2 87 89 3 3 104 110
Alabama A&M 2 2 116 113 4 3 238 176
MVSU 1 4 70 124 1 7 101 228
Bethune-Cookman 0 4 79 103 1 6 131 213

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Alcorn St. 4 1 123 77 5 3 164 158
Prairie View 3 1 111 101 3 4 127 245
Southern U. 3 3 118 95 4 3 163 113
Grambling St. 2 2 118 113 3 4 217 242
Texas Southern 1 3 112 134 2 5 174 271
Ark.-Pine Bluff 0 4 48 131 1 6 90 217

___

Thursday’s Games

MVSU at Bethune-Cookman, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Florida A&M at Alabama A&M, 2 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Prairie View, 3 p.m.

Southern U. at Alcorn St., 3 p.m.

Texas Southern at Jackson St., 3 p.m.

Alabama St. vs. Grambling St. at Mobile, Ala., 5 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Jackson St. at Ark.-Pine Bluff, 3 p.m.

Alcorn St. 24, MVSU 3

Bethune-Cookman at Grambling St., 3 p.m.

Alabama A&M vs. Alabama St. at Birmingham, Ala., 3:30 p.m.

Prairie View at Florida A&M, 4 p.m.

Texas Southern at Southern U., 5 p.m.

SUN BELT CONFERENCE

East

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
James Madison 4 0 108 59 7 0 227 135
Georgia Southern 3 1 133 124 6 2 270 197
Old Dominion 3 1 118 106 4 3 169 178
Georgia St. 3 2 125 130 6 2 243 204
Coastal Carolina 2 2 99 109 4 3 208 159
Marshall 1 2 74 96 4 3 191 191
Appalachian St. 1 2 86 95 3 4 227 209

West

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Texas State 2 1 101 90 5 2 268 199
Troy 2 1 79 26 5 2 186 122
South Alabama 2 1 133 41 4 3 248 136
Louisiana-Lafayette 1 2 82 88 4 3 230 195
Arkansas St. 1 2 64 101 3 4 150 246
Louisiana-Monroe 0 4 95 155 2 5 139 229
Southern Miss. 0 4 89 166 1 6 145 267

___

Thursday’s Games

South Alabama at Troy, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Louisiana-Lafayette at Arkansas St., 3 p.m.

Coastal Carolina at Old Dominion, 3:30 p.m.

James Madison at Georgia St., 3:30 p.m.

Louisiana-Monroe at Southern Miss., 4 p.m.

Marshall at Appalachian St., 6 p.m.

Georgia Southern at Texas State, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 26

Georgia Southern 44, Georgia St. 27

Saturday, Oct. 28

Southern Miss. at Appalachian St., 3:30 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Louisiana-Monroe, 5 p.m.

Louisiana-Lafayette at South Alabama, 5 p.m.

Marshall at Coastal Carolina, 6 p.m.

Troy at Texas State, 7 p.m.

Old Dominion at James Madison, 8 p.m.

UNITED ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

Conference All Games
W L PF PA W L PF PA
Austin Peay 2 0 70 65 5 2 262 171
Cent. Arkansas 3 0 105 65 5 2 257 176
E. Kentucky 2 0 73 57 3 4 200 251
Abilene Christian 2 1 81 92 4 3 208 191
Utah Tech 1 1 67 62 2 5 184 304
Tarleton St. 1 2 113 99 5 3 251 200
S. Utah 1 2 99 103 2 5 194 208
North Alabama 1 3 97 144 3 5 186 232
Stephen F. Austin 0 4 99 117 3 5 264 209

___

Saturday’s Games

Lincoln University (CA) at S. Utah, 3 p.m.

Utah Tech at Abilene Christian, 3 p.m.

Austin Peay at E. Kentucky, 5 p.m.

Cent. Arkansas at North Alabama, 5 p.m.

Stephen F. Austin at Tarleton St., 7 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Abilene Christian at S. Utah, 3 p.m.

North Alabama at Austin Peay, 4 p.m.

Tarleton St. at Cent. Arkansas, 5 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Utah Tech, 8 p.m.

MAJOR INDEPENDENTS

W L PF PA
Notre Dame 6 2 287 131
Army 2 6 161 204
Umass 2 7 204 353
Uconn 1 7 158 234

___

Saturday’s Games

Uconn at Tennessee, Noon

Notre Dame at Clemson, TBA

Air Force vs. Army at Denver, 2:30 p.m.

Merrimack at Umass, 3:30 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Umass 21, Army 14

Boston College 21, Uconn 14

Pittsburgh at Notre Dame, 3:30 p.m.

INDEPENDENTS

W L PF PA
Kennesaw St. 1 5 123 122

___

Saturday’s Games

Kennesaw St. at Sam Houston St., 1 p.m.

Saturday, Oct. 28

Lincoln University (CA) at Kennesaw St., 3 p.m.

Source

[ad_2]

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button